Primitive Methodist Church Building

Location:
Also known as:
Lutheran Church, United Methodist Free Church
Constructed:
1847

The Meeting House of the Primitive Methodist Church was built in 1847. Later it became the Lutheran Church and by 1881 the Methodist Free Church.

In 1969 Morgan and Gilbert observed, ” this little building has seen more dignified days”. In 1971 it was demolished.

Current status and listings

ACH Status:
demolished
Heritage Protection:
NTSA ID:
1117

Love this place!

Love this place! (1 votes, average: 1.00 out of 1)
Loading...

More information:

Purpose/Use:

Do you have a comment to share?

Add your comment, story and photo here:

You may upload images that are no larger than 1MB, and to only jpeg, png, gif file types.