Wesleyan Manse

Location:
Also known as:
Duntocher Manse, Duntocher House
Constructed:
1856
First owner/occupier:
Wesleyan Church

This house was built in 1856 as the Manse for the Wesleyan Church.

Current status and listings

ACH Status:
stable
Heritage Protection:
NTSA Listed, State Heritage Listed
NTSA ID:
1136
State Heritage ID:
13425

Love this place!

Love this place! (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

More information:

Purpose/Use:
Materials Used:
Styles/Features:

Wesleyan Manse Photos:

The requested photo source cannot be loaded at this time. Photoset not found

Do you have a comment to share?

Add your comment, story and photo here:

You may upload images that are no larger than 1MB, and to only jpeg, png, gif file types.